Dallas
Back to Events

NATS Balala Sambaralu 2018

Event Date : October 20th, 2018
Location : St. Mary's Malankara Orthodox Church
14133 Dennis Ln, Farmers Branch, TX 75234
Time : 9:00 AM To 9:00 PM

BALALA SAMBARALU 2018 WINNERS:

Competition Category Winner – 1st Prize Winner – 2nd Prize Winner – 3rd Prize
Classical Singing – Geethams (8 Yrs or below) Shruthika Anguluri
Classical Singing – Varnams (Grades 1-10) Mallika Suryadevara Bhavana Karnam
Classical Singing – Keerthanas, Kruthis (Grades 1-10) Harish Venkatraman Harini Venkatesh Roshni Buddha
Non Classical Singing (8 Yrs or below) Arjun Sripal Medara Metla
Non Classical Singing (Grades 1-10) Roshni Buddha Siri Chittimalla Mallika Suryadevara
Classical Dance (Grades 1-5) Vaani Chellamuthu Samarth Setty
Classical Dance (Grades 6-10) Sriya Nallala Amiya Chennappan Sarayu Arroju & Amulya Vajja
Non Classical Dance (Grades 1-5) Ishita Mokkapati Vaachi Bhargava Aishwary Reddy Nalla & Shruthi Venkataraman
Non Classical Dance (Grades 6-10) Nirja Setty Amulya Vajja
Classical Dance – Group Competitions NatyaSrishti Group
Niyati Ram
Vaani Chellamuthu
Trisha Vijay
Shobana Ravi
Shreya Ravi Shankar
Kandarpa Group
Manasvi Kanneganti
Sriya Nallala
Taara Bhaskaruni
Samhitha Cheedalla
Sanjana Putta
Pragna Gundupalli
Shreya  Jandhyla
Manasvini Meduri
Eshita Kadiri
Telugu Vocabulary Pranavi Madala Srividya Siripurapu Harikesa Bandhakavi
Chess U400 (Grade K-3) Vidhun Ganeshan Ruth Basepogu Ravi Anne
Chess U600 (Grade K-12) Bhavan Shree Vijayachandar Rithik Jayaram Vikash Ganeshan
Chess U900 (Grade K-12) Rishabh Rengarajan Preetham Thippana Joshua Shu
Chess Open (Grade K-12) Eric Liu Aryan Gutla Sharon Basepogu
Math Challenge – Grade 1 Arjun Sripal Medara Metla Supreetha Kasarla
Math Challenge – Grade 2 Ishanth Vyakaranam Harikesa Bandhakavi Aishwary Reddy Nalla
Math Challenge – Grade 3 Preetham Thippana Krishvanth Santhana Sadhana Maddineni
Math Challenge – Grade 4 SreeDatta Gudapudi
Math Challenge – Grade 5 Abhinav Bhagavan Saharsh Kolachina Varish Nuthi
Math Challenge – Grade 6-8 Srinivas Dhulipalla Sanjana Ramineni Karishma Pilla & Vimudha Gugada

 

*************************************************************************

The on-site registrations are available only for ChessMath ChallengeTelugu Vocabulary and Singing categories.

For Group Competitions, please contact the event coordinators for registration and details at balalasambaralu.dfw@natsworld.orgor 978-430-3573 or 972-900-7355.

Competition Reporting Times:

Competition Category Reporting Time
All Chess Categories        8:30 AM
Math Challenge        9:00 AM
All Classical Singing Categories        1:30 PM
All Non Classical Singing Categories        3:00 PM
All Non Classical Dance Categories        4:00 PM
All Classical Dance Categories        5:00 PM
Telugu Vocabulary        6:30 PM

Competition Rules: (Click below on each category for rules)

NATS Balala Sambaralu 2018